Skyline Foundation - Ways to Give - Donors

$10,000-$100,000

$5,000

$1,000

$500

$250

Bequests

Special In-Kind Support

In-Kind Donations

$100,000

Erwin Sweighoefer Estate

 

$50,000

Rees & Eloise Stevenson

 

$30,000

Mary Hoyt Stevenson Foundation

 

$20,000

Barbara Johnson Estate

White Salmon Lions Club

 

$10,000

Ted & Sylvia Brown

Columbia Bank

Dr. Ray & Joyce FitzSimmons

Betty & Leo Gauvin

OJ Hecomovich

Sally Hertz

IOOF Lodge 1881 Goodwill

Dr. & Mrs James Janney

Nailba Charitable Foundation

David & Virginia Baker

Bob & Dianne Blades

Kent & Barbara Bleakley

Champion International

John & Laura Cheney

Rexford S & Myrna Clements

Les & Dee Dewey

Rudy & Keren Dierickx

Wendy & Marc Dinnerstein

David & Marilyn Elkins

Embarq/Sprint/United Telephone

First Independent Bank

Fraternal Order of Eagles #2210

I. Allan & Jocelyn Gay

John Gillanders

Dr. Kathy Grewe & Dr. Robert Florek

George & Berneith Hall

Sandra Haynie Della & Charles Henderson

Dorothy Henkle

Mary Margaret Evans & Duncan Holaday

Janet & Roger Holen

Dr. Cindy D Horton

Stephanie Irving & Stephen King

Komen Foundation

Drs. R. Allen LaBerge & Alicia Gimenez

J.B. Legler Jr.

Michael & Harriet Madden

Steven & Diane Maier

Benton & Deanna Marberry

Sue Massart

Shirley & Marvin Merritt

Tom & Teddy Parkinson

Becky & John Petty

Terry Phillips

Debra & Kelly, Steve Reed

Connie & Matthew Riley

Rotary Club of White Salmon-Bingen Dr. Christopher P Samuels

Dr. Gianna & Denis Scannell

Don & Carol Schaack

SDS Lumber

Steve & Nancy Sliwa

Soropotimists International of Mt. Adams

Sterling Savings Bank

Wallace & Priscilla Stevenson

Strawberry Mountain Spa

Cam & Barbara Thomas

Trout Lake Abbey

Underwood Fruit

Bob & Sherry Van Alstine

William & Patricia Ward

Washington State Arts Commission

Robert & Heather Weisfield

Heather & Bill Whidden

Hans & Donna Winterlich

Lon & Joan Ahlers

Joan Barrett

Bryan & June Baynes

Robert L Chamberlain

F Stuart Chapin Jr

Norm & Linda Clatterbuck

Mark & Niki Deutchman

Dr. & Mrs John and Marianne Durkan

Matt & Staci Hanson

Dr. David & Robin Hindahl

Doug Holliston

William Hunsaker

Hunsaker Oil

Inn of the White Salmon

W. Griggs Irving

Gary & Terri Johanson

James P Johnson

Klickitat Valley Bank

Darryl Lloyd

Robin Loomis

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth Lundeberg

John McGuire

Drs. Tim & Holly Middaugh

Mt. Adams Fish & Game Association

Margaret Oliver

Lloyd & Deborah Olson

Oregon Cherry Growers

Debra Sears

Mary Pence & Robert Stanton

Andy & Cheri Van Laar

Dr. James & Akiko Yamazaki

Kurt & Lara Amoth

Verda Bargabus

Drs. Tony & Debby Bergstrom

Bill & Lee Boyden

Betty G Brader

Barnell & Marguerite Brady

Catherine & Tom Butler

Leslie & Doug Campbell

Columbia River Gorge Quilters Guild

Heather & Kriss Connelly/Fecht

Diane Crumpacker

Lloyd & Loretta DeKay

Billie Deo

Robert L Dickey

Corine Farrell

Roger & Diane Gadway

Brian Griffin

Dr. Vassil Kaimaktchiev

Steven Koenig

Marian & Ted Kolbaba

Hong Kreiser

Patricia Kreps Ranch Kreps

Maria & Ron Landau-Henkle

Monica & Lance Lash/Stryker

Local 1533SH

Ron & Geraldine Logan

Mrs. Maxwell

John & Jeri Mayo

Priscilla & Mike McMillen

Carl & Kathleen McNew

Keith Moser

Dotty & Roger Nelson

Darlene Ohnemus

Steve OpBroek

Rex Peterson

Linda Pickens

Gary Regalbuto

Tom & Bonnie Reynolds

Cynthia & Barry Robertson/Schubmehl

Audrey Rohman

S.G. Berntsen Trust

Fred & Tracie Schubert

Michael & Anne-Marie Slater

Heidi & Don Struck

Lynn Sutton

Kathryn & John Thomas

James & Joan Titus

Martha & David Zimbelman

Dr. Gregory Zuck

AARP #1085

Paul Agnew

Kathy Allen

AARP #1085

Paul Agnew

Kathy Allen

Robin Aman

Bill & Dorothy Amend

Ken & Sara Amend

Amertitle

Michael & Kitty Anderson

Frances & Pauline Anderson

Paul Anderson

JT & Christabel Anrig

Hermi Archuleta

Nancy Randall Arnold

Patricia Arnold

Kendall, Bonnie Avila

Doris Babb

Jerry & Lois Baker

Gier & Debbie Bakke

Donald & Margaret Baldwin

Larry & Bess Barello

Diane Barkhimer

Allen Beeks

Robby Bell Jr

Ron & Lucille Bennett

Ray & Francis Bentley

Toral Bernal

Betty Berry

Edna Berry

Best Western Hood River Inn

Berniece Biesanz

BJ Excavating

Boyce & Kathy Blace

Paul Blackburn

Jack & Beth Blake

Stefanie Boen

Sarah Boland

Jenny Boucher

Charles & Nellie Brown

Wilma Brown

Doris Brumbaugh

Bernie & Atsuke Bursett

Donna Burton

Butterflies Flowers & Gifts

Marge & Jim Byrne

Dave Campton

Wayne & Clara Carlock

Richard & Nacy Carter

Karalee & Mark Chabotte

Doug & Brenda Charters

Roberta Childs

Bill & Donna Clack

Mika Clark

Ann Clark

Patricia Clemence

Mary Clements

James Cogswell

Collage of the Gorge

Nancy Comer

Concept Building & Remodel

Daryl Cook

Abigail Corson

Jean Corum

Wayne Cox

Ginger Coxen

Lyle & Leslie Cunningham

Curves

D & H Construction

Russell & Beulah Dallas

Edith Dallas

Christen L Davidson-Juhnke

Dick & Janice Davis

Alfa & Dick Davis

Sandra & John Dean

Earl Dean

Doug & Robin Dearden

Sylvia Delgadillo

Leilani Denham

Nick Denton

Lewis & Patricia DeWalt

Dickey Farms

Susan Dickson

Marie Dill

Helen Dolezal

Ann Dow

Christopher Duniphin

Milton & Nadine Dunn

Kelly & Judd *Anonymous Durand

Alan & Tommy McClure Easley

James & Margaret Egeland

Terry & Denise Endow

James Erickson

Eugene Farrell

Betty Fink

Merlin Fink

Guilermo Fisch

Mike & Maria Foley

Edee Ford

Dianne Franks

Lenda Freeman

Bill Freemel

Joan & Spencer Frey

James & Maryann Fritchey

Joanna Frost

Vergie Fuwell, CPA

Duane & Claudette Gehimer

Ester & Paul Gemeraad

Willard Gibbs

Nancy & Bud Gibbs

Nikki Gilchrist

Dr. William Gillanders

Carlene Gimlin

Louis & Mary Goyack

Steve Graves

Cecile Greear

David Griffith

Gary & Kathy Grisanti

Glenn & Rebekah Groeneveld

Helen Gross

Norma Grubb

Laureen & Edward Gruble

Marcie Guthrie

Barbara Hargrove

Michael Hauty

James Havens

Robert Havig

Todd & Peggy Hawkinson

Jeff Hayes

Al & Ann Henry

Beulah Herman

Dorothy Herman

Miriel Hinkleman

Hi-School Pharmacy

Forest Hofer

Charles & Susan Hogue

Bill Hollander

Lynne Holmes

Jim & Jerri Honeyford

Charles Hooper

Stan & Val Parrish Horack

Helen How

Louise Hughes

Jim & Dee Hulbert

Robert Hulett

George Domijan & Jennifer Hull

Walter Hunsaker

Martha & Richard Hunsaker

Violet Hurt

Rita & Murray Hurt

Andy & Sally Husbands

Husum Hills Golf Course

Corinne Ilvedson

Brian & Jill Irish

Jean Irving

Andrew & Margaret Jacobson

Alvin Jarett

Ray & Darlene Johnson

Jack Johnson

Jan Jones

John & Diane Kaiser

Agnes Kauffman

Tamara & Joseph Kaufman

Van Kellums

Clyde Kelly

Norlee Keyes

Elizabeth I Kight

Brenda & Elmer Kinder

Patricia & Richard King

Robert Kloster

Ianthe Koch

Domonique & Derek Krentz

Bill & Alberta Kreps

Marie Kreps

Howard & Christie Kreps

Janice Krug

Jeana M Ladiges

Linda & Andy Lang

Donald & Kathryn Lange

Wes & Peggy Laubscher

J.B. Lawrence

Janice Leis

Joanne Lembrick

Juanita Leoffel

Terri & Mark Lesage

Grace Letgen

Paul Lindberg

Edward & Patricia Lively

Susan & Pero Lovrin

Norman & Rosalind Luther

Michael & Janet Lutz

Lyle Lions Club

Lorraine & Jeff Lyons

Ralph & Betty Lyons

EA & Ruth Maionchi

William Manly

Artci Manly

Zygmunt Marczynski

Fredia & Oval Markham

Leann & Robert Marley

Elizabeth Martin

Dr & Mrs Curt & Elaina Mathiesen

Mayfest

Polly McBride

Gertrude McCoy

Keith & Lucy McCoy

McCoy Holliston Insurance

Janet & Larry McCutcheon

Etha McElroy

Tad McGeer

Joyce McGraw

Bob & Nora McMahon

Nada McMurin

David & Jana McNally

Bettina McQuistion

Vince Mendell

Mid Columbia Family Physicians

Becky Milton

Pearl Mitchell

Lois Montgomery

Kevin & Sandy Moore

Charles Morby

Susan Morgan

Pam & Michael Morneault

Bob & Penny Morris

Morris Motors

Bunny Morse

Mt. Adams Emblem Club

Mt. Adams Lodge at the Flying L Ranch

John & Jan Nelson

Lorieta Newton

John & Audrey Nickols

Edward & Betty Niels

Eva Nisel

Patricia Nogan

Doug & Carol Nolhnston

Jane Nord

Matt & Linda Nyholm

Peggy & Jon Ohlson

Kathleen Ohnemus

David Ohnemus

Margaret Ohnemus

Heather Olheimer

Michael, Hurt, Karen Onions

Linda Ostergard

Pacific Rim Brokers

Barbara Palmer

Dale & Cindy Palmer

Jim D Panko

Steve Pascuzzi

Heidi & Glenn Patterson

Amos Perce

Ruth V. Perry

Margaret Pick

Mrs Wallie Pierce

Pat Davis Podlick

Tom & Nancy Poe

Kara Polintan

Gertrude Pollard

Herbert Poppen

Yvonne Potter

Dorothy Potter

Dolores Predeek

Mary E Prine

PUD #1 of Klickitat County

Patrick Quiqley

Jessie Ramos

Anton & Renata Reiss

Carol Remsen

Robert Reuter

Judith & Harold Richards

Floyd & Babara Richards

Rhonda Rickey

Dr. Frank Rinella

James Roberson

Julie Roberts

Julie & Dee Robertson

Beth Robison

Lois Rodgers

Lois & Mary Snodgrass Rogers

Adkison Rogers

Julie Rohrbacher

Leslie Magruder Rose

Earl & Marilyn Russell

Floyd & Colleen Feretti Rye

Josie & Don Salka

Dorothy Sampson

Stephen Schleib

Juanita Schmid

Loren & Juanita Schmid

Elizabeth Schmid

Esther Schmid

M. Schmid

Schmid Revocable Trust

Linda & Jim Schneider

Brenda Schneider

Wilhelm & Alma Schuener

Debra J Sexton

Cleo Sheckles

Mildred Shelton

Eric & Lois Shetterly

David Shubin

Nadine & Richard Sichel

Karen Skiles

Shelly Skiles & Tom Wooding

Dr. Luke Sloan

Dick & Associates Smith

Dr. Russell M. Smith

David & Jeanie Smith

Laurine Smith

Mary, Karen, & Kim Beam Smith

Ward & Waneta Smith

Jason & Shelly Spadaro

David & Katherine Standley

Rita Stephenson

John D. Stephenson

Craig & Elizabeth Sterbenz

Ann & Don Stern

K & O'donnell, J Stevenson

Nanette & John Stevenson

Tom Stevenson

Stevenson Grange #121

Margaret Striter

Frank Sweeney

Bruce Swegle

Marjorie Swegle

Yoshiko Tahara

Alan & Carolann Tate

Bonnie & Harley Ternahan

Kirk S. Thomas

Frank Thompson

Mary Jane Thompson

Annette Thurber

Levelle Tillotson

Marshall & Betty Toelle

Lud Tolbert

DF & Ruth Toomey

Robert & Josephine Towers

Doris Triplett

Trout Lake Grange #210

George Truckenmiller

Rhonda Turner

Betty Vanderkin

Vanguard Nursery

Mrs H.S. VanOrdstreed

Mary Ann Voight

Tony & Dorothy VonderBecke

Verna Wabschall

Beth Walton

Mary Wang

Frank Ward

Renee Warner

Washington NAPUS Retirees

Charles & Marilyn Weaver

Jim & Helen Webb

Jolene Wedrick

Betty Wellman

Jim & Sally Wells

Madonna Wene

D&R White

Mary Whiting

Brigitte & Tom Williams

Wind River Builders

Windermere Glenn Taylor Real Estate

Agnes Winter

Drs. Troy & Liette Witherrite

Abel & Deborah Wolman

Joe Wood & Neva Yarnell

Norman & Barbara Woodbury

Barbara Woodriff

Aimee Woodruff

William Wotton

Luella Henry Wright

White Salmon Chapter #107 Eastern Star

Teunis & Patricia Wyers

Haskell & Davies Wyers

Vada & Leonard Yarnell

Mike, Butch & Hershel Yarnell

Leo, Karen, Mike Yarnell

Della Yarnell

Nathan & Sarah Ziegler

Richard Zimmer

Melvin & Carol Berglund

Barbara Johnson Estate

Erwin Sweighoefer Estate

Jim Herman & Associates CPA

Susan Holen

White Salmon Lions

Beneventi's

Cascadia Creamery

Columbia Gorge Arts-in-Education

Cor Cellars

D'lish

Domaine Pouillon

Everybody's Brewing

Ground

Heavenly Grounds

Henni's

Judy & Walt Skelton

Judy Newman

LifeFlight

Lyle Hotel

Organic Valley

RBF Excursions

Serenity's

Skamania Lodge

Solstice

Sweet Things By Julie

Tamara Kaufman Photography

Toms Royal Art

Trellis

Trout Lake Quilters

Underwood Alpacas

Western Antique Aeroplane & Automobile Museum

Zoller's Outdoor Odyssey

Access your medical visit online. View your lab results, medication list
and patient education— all from your own secure account  >

 

Contact us:

Tel: 509.493.1101

Fax: 509.493.4607

Address:
211 Skyline Dr.

PO Box 99

White Salmon, WA 98672

 

E-mail: info@skylinehospital.org

 

Medical Records Fax:

509.493.4057

 

 

Recent Comments

"Great care was given to my mother!"

"I wouldn't have survived if it wasn't for Stefanie!"

 

"Love the view!"

Contact Us

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

© 2015 Skyline Hospital. All Rights Reserved.